fbpx

Staff and Teachers

Principals


Claus Staal

Claus Staal

Principal

Subject: Political philosophy
Study Trips: Colombia Explorer / South Korea

Jan Hamborg Lundum

Jan Hamborg Lundum

Vice Principal

Subject: Art talk

Teachers


Anna bilde

Anna bilde

Vocal Ensemble / Song Writing / Singing

Asker Bjørk Hansen

Asker Bjørk Hansen

Music / Singing with Guitar / Medievirkeligheden / Podcast

Camilla Gry Elmann

Camilla Gry Elmann

(Maternity leave)

Carla Maria bøg Gadegaard

Carla Maria bøg Gadegaard

Art / Graphic Art

Study Trip: Kenya

Christian Hjortkjær

Christian Hjortkjær

Philosophy/ Det utilstrækkelige selv / Kærlighedens gerninger / Teologi

Study Trip: South Korea

Dan Halkiær Andreasen

Dan Halkiær Andreasen

Sports & Water Sports / Kayak Polo

Study Trip: Norway Winterland

Inger Demant

Inger Demant

Politik & debat / Køn og krop

Jonas Borsøe Christensen

Jonas Borsøe Christensen

The Capitalists / Volleyball

Study Trip: Kenya

Maren Gadegaard

Maren Gadegaard

Ceramics

Study Trip: India

Marianne Søgaard

Marianne Søgaard

(Educational leave)

Michael Rasmussen

Michael Rasmussen

Nature & Outdoor Life / Sea Kayak

Study Trips: Norway Winterlands / Adventures in Norway / Canada Explorer

Peter Ravn

Peter Ravn

Sports & Water Sports / Beer Brewing / Kayak

Study Trip: South Korea

Rasmus Simonsen

Rasmus Simonsen

Nature & Outdoor Life / Sea Kayak / Woodwork

Study Trip: Adventures in Norway

Simon Nielsen

Simon Nielsen

Music / Plant Based Cooking / Beer Brewing / Music Garage

Study Trip: Memphis and New Orleans

Simon Stagis

Simon Stagis

Improv / Nature is Calling / Social entrepreneurship / Sustainable innovation / Canoes & Craftmanship

Study Trip: Nepal Explorer

Thomas Hundebøll

Thomas Hundebøll

The Good Life / Litteratur

Study Trip: New York and Washington

external Teachers


anne sofie damgaard grell

Dance

Gertrud P. P. Thomsen

Needlework

Jonas Bjørno

Music Garage

Lise Søndergaard Thomsen

Volleyball

rasmus lundorff

Intense Heart Rate

thomas hjort

Adventure race / Mountainbike

Frants Telling Dennig

Religion and Culture

helene thing

Ceramics

Katrine Bøndergaard Jensen

Sculpting

Mads Mygind

Skrivekunst & Study Trip: Memphis and New Orleans

Stine Højland

Circular Clothing

Interns Spring 2024


Anton Kamstrup Lauritsen

Woodwork / Beer Brewing / Sea Kayak / Canoes & Craftmanship / Study Trip: Norway Winterlands

Katrine B.N. Bruun

Ceramics

Frida Madsen

Music / The Good Life / Vocal Ensemble / Study Trip: Kenya

Marie Morre Pedersen

Nature & Outdoor Life / Volleyball / Study Trip: India

Administration


 

Anette Fisker Christensen

Anette Fisker Christensen

Communications / PR

Charlotte bode nielsen

Charlotte bode nielsen

Administration

Helle lykke larsen

Helle lykke larsen

School Secretary / Students Administration

Marianne Schmidt Ovesen

Marianne Schmidt Ovesen

School Secretary / Summer Courses Administration

Roan Hjørnholm Pedersen

Roan Hjørnholm Pedersen

Bussines Manager

Housekeepers and Caretakers


 

Anette Lundgaard Madsen

Anette Lundgaard Madsen

Housekeeper

lisbeth just pedersen

lisbeth just pedersen

Housekeeper Assistant

Rasmus Frydenlund Christensen

Rasmus Frydenlund Christensen

Caretaker / Team Leader

dennis veis loft

dennis veis loft

Caretaker

Nick Toftbjerg

Nick Toftbjerg

Caretaker Assistant

Swimming Pool


 

Stefan Olsson Wandel

Stefan Olsson Wandel

Swimming Pool Supervisor

Steffen Østergaard Bested

Steffen Østergaard Bested

Swimming Pool Attendant

Kitchen


Annette Bentsen

Annette Bentsen

Chef

lisbeth kristensen

lisbeth kristensen

Chef

Pia højer pedersen

Pia højer pedersen

Chef

christian L. Thorhauge

christian L. Thorhauge

Kitchen Attendant

Luidmyla Moiseiva

Luidmyla Moiseiva

Kitchen Attendant

Gitte secher Schmidt

Gitte secher Schmidt

Head of the Kitchen and Chef

Maria Seidelin Refsgaard

Maria Seidelin Refsgaard

Chef